PRIVACY POLICY

Supporters.pro considers it a basic objective to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of personal data in compliance with the regulations established in Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (BOE14/12/1999) and Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June.

3. Purpose of the data.
The collection and processing of personal data is intended to comply with the contractual relationship between the data owner and the user, sending advertising and promotional information on Supporters.pro services, as well as survey forms and data processing for statistical purposes. The data will not be used for purposes other than those for which they were collected.

4. Information and consent of the affected parties.
We will inform users and seek their consent to collect said data.

5. Right to information, rectification, cancellation and opposition to data.


The user may at any time exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the holding of their data by contacting Supporters.pro in writing at we [at] supporters [dot] pro. Given the personal nature of these rights, we will require documentation certifying the user’s identity.

1.- Ownership of the file.
Supporters.pro with business address at Av/ Josep Tarradellas 61, Barcelona (Spain), is the owner and controller of the database that incorporates personal data.

2. Data quality.
The personal data belonging to the Supporters.pro database are those appropriate and relevant and strictly necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Supporters.pro ensures the necessary technical and organisational measures for the security and integrity of personal data contained in this database, avoiding its alteration, loss, or unauthorised access, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data, and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment.

Updating And Modification

Supporters.pro reserves the right to update or modify the information contained in this Privacy Policy in order to adapt to possible changes in legislation, or for strategic reasons.

Laws And Jurisdiction

Any disputes shall be governed by and conducted in all respects in accordance with the laws of the Spain. All purchases are governed by Spanish consumer law.

General information on compliance with Law 34/2002. LSSICE

Ownership of the site: Supporters.pro
Address: Av/ Josep Tarradellas 61, Barcelona (Spain)
Contact: we [at] supporters [dot] pro

Supporters.pro considers it a basic objective to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of personal information collected from users through any system that allows data transmission. Therefore, we hereby show our commitment to complying with valid legislation regarding this matter at all times.

For any questions or queries, contact us by e-mail at: we [at] supporters [dot] pro